District 6 Majors All-Stars

June 12, 2024

SVLL Majors All-Stars 2024

2024 District 6 Majors All-Stars tournament hosted by Hastings Little League

GameDateTeamTeam
Game 1June 29 12:00pmTrout LakeSouth Vancouver
Game 3July 1 12:00pmHastingsSouth Vancouver
Game 4 Semi-FinalJuly 3 6:00pm2nd place3rd place
Game 5 ChampionshipJuly 4 6:00pm1st placewinner Game 4

District 6 9/10 All-Stars

June 12, 2024

SVLL 9-10 All-Stars 2024

2024 Little League BC District 6 9/10 All-Stars hosted by New Westminster Little League

GameDateHomeVisitor
Game 2July 6 3:30pmSouth VancouverHastings
Game 3July 7 12:00pmTrout Lake South Vancouver
Game 6July 9 6:00pmNew WestminsterSouth Vancouver
Game 7 Semi-FinalJuly 11 6:00pm1st place4th place
Game 8 Semi-FinalJuly 12 6:00pm2nd place3rd place
Game 9 ChampionshipJuly 13 12:00pmwinner Game 8winner Game 7
Game 10 Championship
*if needed
July 14 12:00pmwinner Game 7winner game 8

*1st place team undefeated must be beaten twice

District 6 T-Ball Jamboree

June 12, 2024

SVLL T-Ball All-Stars 2024

2024 Little League BC District 6 T-Ball Jamboree hosted by South Vancouver Little League.

GameDateTeamTeam
Game 1June 22 12:00pmTrout LakeNew Westminster
Game 2June 22 3:30pmNew WestminsterSouth Vancouver
Game 3June 22 5:30pmSouth VancouverHastings
Game 4June 23 12:00pmTrout LakeSouth Vancouver
Game 5June 23 2:00pmTrout LakeHastings
Game 6June 23 4:00pmNew WestminsterHastings

Team photographs Saturday June 22 at 2:00pm
Opening ceremonies Saturday June 22 at 2:30pm

 

District 6 Rookies All-Stars

June 12, 2024

SVLL Rookies All-Stars 2024

2024 Little League BC District 6 Rookies All-Stars hosted by South Vancouver Little League.

All games at the Joan & Phil Lake Diamond at Memorial South Park

GameDateVisitorHome
Game 1June 22 12:00pmTrout LakeNew Westminster
Game 2June 22 3:30pmSouth VancouverHastings
Game 3June 23 12:00pmTrout LakeSouth vancouver
Game 4June 23 3:00pmNew WestminsterHastings
Game 5June 24 6:00pmTrout LakeHastings
Game 6June 25 6:00pmNew WesminsterSouth Vancouver
Game 7 Semi-FinalJune 26 6:00pm1st place4th place
Game 8 Semi-FinalJune 27 6:00pm2nd place3rd place
Game 9 ChampionshipJune 28 6:00pmWinner Game 8Winner Game 7
Game 10 Championship
*if needed
June 29 6:00pmWinner Game 7Winner Game 8

*1st place team undefeated must be beaten twice

Team photograms Saturday June 22 2:00pm
Opening ceremonies Saturday June 22 2:30pm